Team Scores BOYS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Creighton Preparatory School
2. Millard West
3. Papillion-La Vista South
4. Fremont
5. Omaha Westside
6. Omaha Burke
7. Lincoln Southeast
8. Lincoln East
9. Papillion-La Vista
10. Omaha South
11. Kearney
12. Norfolk
GIRLS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Papillion-La Vista South
2. Millard West
3. Lincoln East
4. Omaha Central
5. Millard South
6. Lincoln Southwest
7. Omaha South
8. Lincoln Southeast
9. Omaha Westside
10. Omaha Northwest
11. Norfolk
12. Fremont
BOYS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Scottsbluff
2. Lincoln Pius X
3. Mount Michael Benedictine
4. Omaha Gross Catholic
5. Lexington
6. Omaha Skutt Catholic
7. York
8. Plattsmouth
9. Gering
10. Elkhorn
11. Aurora
12. Gretna
GIRLS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lincoln Pius X
2. Scottsbluff
3. Omaha Skutt Catholic
4. Aurora
5. Elkhorn
6. Elkhorn South
7. Gretna
8. Gering
9. Plattsmouth
10. York
11. Platteview
12. Lexington
BOYS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Milford
2. Columbus Scotus
3. Syracuse
4. Mitchell
5. Minden
6. O'Neill
7. Omaha Concordia
8. Sidney
9. Adams Central
10. Columbus Lakeview
11. Bishop Neumann
12. Kearney Catholic
GIRLS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Boone Central/Newman Grove
2. Wayne
3. Sidney
4. Columbus Scotus
5. Chadron
6. Ord
7. Cozad
8. Adams Central
9. Lincoln Christian
10. Fairbury
11. Syracuse
12. Wahoo
BOYS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nebraska Christian
2. Ainsworth
3. Yutan
4. Crofton
5. Chase County
6. Logan View
7. Doniphan-Trumbull
8. Fillmore Central
9. Malcolm
10. Elmwood-Murdock
11. CWC
12. Dundy County Stratton
13. Winnebago
14. Bertrand/Loomis
15. Ravenna
16. West Holt
17. Bridgeport
18. Wilcox-Hildreth
GIRLS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Crofton
2. Oakland-Craig
3. Malcolm
4. Norfolk Catholic
5. Ainsworth
6. Thayer Central
7. Perkins County
8. Ravenna
9. Aquinas Catholic
10. Hastings St. Cecilia
11. North Platte St. Patrick's
12. Johnson County Central
13. Louisville
14. Chase County
15. Boyd County
16. Arcadia-Loup City
17. Bertrand/Loomis